Posted below are Congratulations / Team photos
of Palm Beach Juniors teams for the 2020 season that won in one of the following categories
:

1st  or 2nd place Gold bracket
1st place Silver bracket
1st place 
Bronze bracket
1st place Copper bracket



2020 Season PBJrs Champs 2019 Season PBJrs Champs 2018 Season PBJrs Champs 2017 Season PBJrs Champs 2016 Season PBJrs Champs
2015 Season PBJrs Champs 2014 Season PBJrs Champs 2013 Season PBJrs Champs 2012 Season PBJrs Champs 2011 Season PBJrs Champs




Mar 11, 2020

Palm Beach Juniors 18 Elite
2nd place Gold Bracket 18 USA Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Jay Fisher & Jonathan Novoa-Miralles
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando - Mar 6 - 8, 2020


Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
2nd place Silver Bracket 13 USA Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke & Emily Lampman
Sunshine Qualifier - Orlando - Mar 6 - 8, 2020




Palm Beach Juniors 12 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 12's Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke, Lauren Alverti & Darlenis Medina
Miami Beach Volleyfest - Feb 22 - 23, 2020


Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 13's Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke & Emily Lampman
Miami Beach Volleyfest - Feb 22 - 23, 2020


Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
2nd place Gold Bracket 15's Division
Coaches Andrew Sydow & Ellen Morgan
Miami Beach Volleyfest - Feb 22 - 23, 2020


Palm Beach Juniors 10 Elite
1st place Silver Bracket 10/11/12 Division
Coaches Mike Caputo & Jerica Carter-Mitchell
Miami Beach Volleyfest - Feb 22 - 23, 2020


Palm Beach Juniors 14 USA
2nd place Bronze Bracket 14 Club Division
Coaches Bekah Deprospero & Mikayla Soto
Miami Beach Volleyfest - Feb 22 - 23, 2020




Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
1st place Silver Bracket 14 Open Division
Coaches Danielle McCoy & Terri Kaiser
Tri-County Invitational Wk 2, Deerfield - Feb 8 - 9, 2020




Palm Beach Juniors 18 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 18 USA Division
winning a bid to the USAV Jr Olympics in Reno, NV
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Jay Fisher & Jonathan Novoa-Miralles
Ohio Valley Challenge Qual, Columbus, OH - Jan 31 - Feb 2, 2020




Palm Beach Juniors 14 Boys
3rd place Gold Bracket 14 USA Division
Coaches David Johnson & Matt Tumas
FL Fest Boys' Bid Tournament, Orlando, FL - Jan 25 - 26, 2020




Palm Beach Juniors 12 Karyn
2nd place Silver Bracket 12's Division
Coaches Karyn Hart, Adriana Aguilera & Jenny Wingate
Volleyfest #1 - West Palm Beach, FL - Jan 18 - 19, 2020




Palm Beach Juniors 14 Boys
1st place Gold Bracket 14U Division
Coaches David Johnson & Matt Tumas
FL Winter VB Festival, Daytona Bch, FL - Jan 11 - 12, 2020




Palm Beach Juniors 18 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 18's Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Jay Fisher & Jonathan Novoa-Miralles
Season Kickoff, Ft Lauderdale, FL - Jan 4 - 5, 2020


Palm Beach Juniors 17 Elite
2nd place Gold Bracket 17's Division
Coaches Doug Walters & Sirena Vorster
Season Kickoff, Ft Lauderdale, FL - Jan 4 - 5, 2020


Palm Beach Juniors 16 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 16's Division
Coaches James Rogers & Faryn Salazar
Season Kickoff, Ft Lauderdale, FL - Jan 4 - 5, 2020


Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 15's Division
Coaches Andrew Sydow & Ellen Morgan
Season Kickoff, Ft Lauderdale, FL - Jan 4 - 5, 2020


Palm Beach Juniors 14 Elite
2nd place Gold Bracket 14's Division
Coaches Danielle McCoy & Terri Kaiser
Season Kickoff, Ft Lauderdale, FL - Jan 4 - 5, 2020



Palm Beach Juniors 14 Boys
2nd place Gold Bracket 14's Division
Coaches David Johnson & Matt Tumas
Season Kickoff, Ft Lauderdale, FL - Jan 4 - 5, 2020


Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
2nd place Gold Bracket 13's Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke & Emily Lampman
Season Kickoff, Ft Lauderdale, FL - Jan 4 - 5, 2020


Palm Beach Juniors 12 Elite
1st place Gold Bracket 12's Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke, Lauren Alberti & Darlenis Medina
Season Kickoff, Ft Lauderdale, FL - Jan 4 - 5, 2020




Palm Beach Juniors 18 Elite
2nd place Gold Bracket 18 Open Division
Coaches Terri Kaiser, Jay Fisher & Jonathan Novoa-Miralles
FL Holiday Challenge, Daytona Beach, FL - Dec 7 - 8, 2019


Palm Beach Juniors 13 Elite
4th place Gold Bracket 13 Open Division
Coaches Joy VanDyke & Emily Lampman
FL Holiday Challenge, Daytona Beach, FL - Dec 7 - 8, 2019


Palm Beach Juniors 15 Elite
1st place Bronze Bracket 15 Open Division
Coaches Andrew Sydow & Ellen Morgan
FL Holiday Challenge, Daytona Beach, FL - Dec 7 - 8, 2019


Palm Beach Juniors 14 Boys
4th place Gold Bracket 14 Club Division
Coaches David Johnson & Matt Tumas
FL Holiday Challenge, Daytona Beach, FL - Dec 7 - 8, 2019





2020 Season PBJrs Champs 2019 Season PBJrs Champs 2018 Season PBJrs Champs 2017 Season PBJrs Champs 2016 Season PBJrs Champs
2015 Season PBJrs Champs 2014 Season PBJrs Champs 2013 Season PBJrs Champs 2012 Season PBJrs Champs 2011 Season PBJrs Champs

USAV - Amateur Athletic Union Florida Region VolleyballWe are a member club of the Florida Region of USA Volleyball. As a player you may stop any unwanted contact from a club representative by simply asking (either verbally or in writing) that all contact cease.

Any player believing a club representative of any Florida Region volleyball club has been intimidating, harassing, or acted inappropriately in any manner of contact or recruiting should contact the Florida Region office at (352) 742-0080

Copyright 1998 - by Palm Beach Juniors - Club 4-U Sports Inc.  |  All Rights Reserved Site Design by Field Cottage DesignsGo to Field Cottage Designs website